Team Awards and Accomplishments

  • 2019 MA Dance National Team: National Winner Circle 8th Overall, National Champion XL Team Pom, 2nd Place XL Team Military, 2nd Place XL Team Lyrical, 3rd Place Team Kick

  • 2019 MA Dance Nationals Officers: National Winner Circle 4th Place Overall, National Champion Modern, 2nd Place Lyrical, 2nd Place Jazz

  • 2019 MA Dance DFW Regional Team: Winners Circle 1st Place, Best in Class XL Team, Judges Choice Award XL Team Military, Choreography, Technique & High Point Award for Military, Pom, Kick, & Lyrical

  • 2019 MA Dance DFW Regional: Officers Winners Circle 2nd Place, Best in Class XL Officer, Judges Choice Award XL Officer Modern, Choreography & Technique in Modern, Lyrical, & Jazz

  • 2019 CP DFW Showcase Team: Showcase Elite Team Grand Champion XL Team, Award of Academic Excellence, Crowd Pleasers Award Team Military, Best in Class XL Team Kick, Best in Class XL Team Lyrical, Best in Class XL Team Military, Best in Class XL Team Pom

  • 2019 CP DFW Showcase: Officers Showcase Elite, Second Runner Up, XL Officer Modern First Place, XL Officer Contemporary 3rd Place, XL Officer Jazz 3rd Place

  • 2019 MA Regional Grapevine: Officers Winners Circle Super Sweepstakes Jazz, Modern & Contemporary

  • 2018 MA Nationals: Winners Circle 8th Place Overall National Champions & XL High Kick, 2nd Place XL Military, 3rd Place XL Pom

  • 2018 CP Austin Showcase: Best in Class XL Kick, Best in Class XL Pom, Best in Class XL Military, Showcase Elite 5th Place Overall

  • 2018 HTE State Competition Team: Champion Military 1st Runner Up Pom Kick & Judges Award

  • 2017 CP State Competition: Officer: Showcase Elite Officer, Crowd Pleasers' Entertainment Award -- Officer Prop, Best in Class -- XL Officer Jazz, Best in Class -- XL Officer Lyrical, Best in Class -- XL Officer Prop , Choreography Awards for Prop, Jazz, Lyrical, Super Sweepstakes

  • 2017 CP State Competition: Team: Grand Champion Team (2nd Overall), Showcase Elite Team, Texas State Champion XL Team Division, Crowd Pleasers' Artistry Award -- Team Lyrical (only one given for teams),Best in Class -- XL Team Military, Best in Class -- XL Team Novelty, Best in Class -- XL Team Pom , 1st Runner-Up -- XL Team Lyrical, Choreography Awards for Pom, Lyrical, Military, Technique Awards for Pom Lyrical, Novelty, Military, Precision Awards for Pom, Military, Performance Quality Awards for Pom, Military, Super Sweepstakes

  • 2017 MA/Grapevine - Officer Best in Class XL Officer, Super Sweepstakes, Choreography Award for Lyrical, Prop, Jazz, Technique Award for Lyrical, Prop

  • 2016- CP Regional-Grand Champion Large Team

  • 2016- CP Regional- Overall Grand Campion Officer

  • 2016- MA Dance National Champion- XL Team Lyrical, Contemporary; 12th overall

  • 2016- MA Dance National Champion- XL Officer Lyrical, Prop; 7th overall

  • 2015 - MA National Champions

  • 2013 - Show Makers Alamo City- Officer Sweepstake

  • 2013 - Crowd Pleasers Officer Super Sweepstakes, Outstanding Choreography in Jazz & Lyrical

  • 2013 - Crowd Pleasers- Team Super Sweepstakes

  • 2013 - Crowd Pleasers- Showcase Elite Team, Overall Precision Merit Award, Outstanding Choreography-Modern

  • 2013 - Show Makers Alamo City-Team Sweepstakes, Judges’ Award, Line of Champions

  • 2013 - Show Makers Alamo City- Showmanship, Cheorography, Precision, Technique, & Entertainment Awards

  • 2013 - MA Nationals- Ft. Worth Officer-Outstanding Technique

  • 2013 - MA Nationals Team Winner’s Circle 7th Place & Outstanding Technique 9th Place

  • 2013 - MA National Champion Team Military

  • 2013 - MA National Champion Team Modern

  • 2013 - Crowd Pleasers- Team Large Best in Class Military & Pom,1st Runner up Modern, 2nd Runner Up Hip Hop

  • 2012 - M.A. Dance National Champion Team Pom

  • 2012 - M.A. Dance National Champion Team Military

  • 2012 - MA Dance North TX Regionals at Frisco - 3rd Place Winner’s Circle

  • 2012 - Crowd Pleasers Texas State Championship - Superior Circle Elite

  • 2012 - Showmakers Officer Camp-Grand Champion, Most Outstanding Home Routine

  • 2012 - Officer Camp- Gold Circle Award

  • 2012 - M.A. Dance National Team Winner’s Circle

  • 2012 - MA Dance National Championship - National Champion Winner’s Circle - 7th Place

  • 2012 - Officer Camp- Outstanding Home Routine Award

  • 2012 - Officer Camp- Leadership Award

  • 2012 - M.A. Dance National Top Ten Technique

  • 2011 - MA DFW Regional Team; Super Sweepstakes, Choreo, High Pt, Technique, Best in Class, Winners Circle

  • 2011 - MA FL Regional - Officers: Super Sweepstakes, Choreo/Technique, Winners Circle

  • 2011 - MA Nationals Team; Champ/Modern, 2nd HipHop, 2nd Pom, Winners Circle

  • 2011 - MA Fl Regional Officer; Spr Sweepstakes, Choreo/Technique, Best in Class, Winners Circle 1st place

  • 2011 - MA Nationals Officer, Champ Jazz/Lyrical, 2nd Contemp, Technique, Winners Circle

  • 2010 - MA Dance: National Officer Winner’s Circle—3rd Place Overall

  • 2010 - MA Dance: 2nd Place Officer Jazz. Officer Dance Technique Award --2nd Place Overall

  • 2010 - M.A. Dance National Champion Officer Lyrical, National Champion Officer Hip Hop;

  • 2010 - MA Dance 3rd Place XL Team Pom; National Dance Technique Award 16th Place

  • 2010 - M.A. Dance National Champion XL Team Hip Hop; 2nd Place XL Team Lyrical

  • 2010 - Showmaker Officer Camp; Grand Champs; Top Scoring; Voted Most Admired; 1st Home, Choreo, Final Eval

  • 2009 - CP Nationals XL Team Pom 3rd Place; XL Team Prop 2nd Place; XL Team Lyrical 3rd Place

  • 2008 - National Champion XL Team Modern; National Champion XL Team Hip Hop; National Champion XL Team Pom

  • 2008 - M.A.. Dance Nationals—National Grand Champion—XL Team; National Winners’ Circle; Dance Technique

  • 2008 - M.A.-National Champion XL Officer Jazz; 3rd Place Overall Officer Group; National Officer Winners’

  • 2008 - M.A.-National Champion XL Officer Jazz; 3rd Place Overall Officer Group; National Officer Winners’

  • 2008 - Grapevine Parade of Lights "Best Marching Group" award

  • 2008 - M. A. Dance National Champion XL Officer Modern, National Champion XL Officer Hip Hop

  • 2007 - M.A. Dance Nationals-2nd Place XL Team Novelty; 3rd Place XL Team

  • 2007 - M.A. Dance National Champion—XL Team PomPon; National Dance Technique Award

  • 2006 - Crowd Pleasers—XL Team Champion; Best in Class Team Modern, Team Prop, & Team Pom

  • 2006 - M.A. - National Champion XLProp; National Champion XL Modern; National Champion XL Pom

  • 2006 - M.A. Dance Nationals—National Grand Champion—XL Team

  • 2006 - M.A.. Dance/Dallas Cowboys Cheerleader Contest Grand Champion; Best in Class—XL Team

  • 2005 - M.A. Dance National Champion—XL Team PomPon

  • 2005 - M.A. Dance National Champion—XL Officer Hip Hop

  • 2005 - M.A. Dance Nationals—2nd Place XL Team Military, 3rd Place XL Team

  • 2004 - M.A. Dance Nationals 2nd Place Team Military, 2nd Place Team Lyrical,

  • 2004 - M.A. Dance National Champion—XL Team PomPon

  • 2003 - Marching Auxiliaries National—2nd Place Team Kick,2nd Place Team PomPon, 3rd Place Team Military

  • 2003 - Marching Auxiliaries National Champion—XL Team Lyrical

  • 2003 - Showtime Texas Championship—State Champion, XL Team Division

  • 2002 - American Drill Team School National Champion—XL Team PomPon and XL Team Jazz

  • 2002 - Contest Of Champions National Competition—2nd PlaceTeam Kick & 3rd PlaceTeam Jazz

  • 2001 - Marching Auxiliaries National Champion—Team PomPon & Team Novelty

  • 2000 - Marching Auxiliaries National Champion—XL Team PomPon

  • 1999 - GHS Mustangs Division I-4A State Football Championship performance

  • 1999 - Showtime Texas Championship—4A Team State Champion

  • 1999 - Marching Auxiliaries National Champion—XL Team PomPon and XL Team High Kick

  • 1998 - Marching Auxiliaries Nationals— 2nd Place XL Team PomPon

  • 1997 - GHS Mustangs Division I-4A State Football Championship performance

  • 1997 - Marching Auxiliaries National Championship Contest—3rdXL Team PomPon

  • 1997 - NFC Championship Game Halftime Performance--Dallas Cowboys vs. Green Bay Packers

  • 1996 - American Drill Team School Nationals—5A Team, 1st Runner-Up

  • 1996 - Marching Auxiliaries Winners’ Circle

  • 1995 - Marching Auxiliaries Winners’ Circle

  • 1994 - Marching Auxiliaries Winners’ Circle—High contest routine score “Doop”

  • 1993 - Marching Auxiliaries Winners’ Circle—High contest routine score “Scotland the Brave”

  • 1991 - Marching Auxiliaries Winners’ Circle

  • 1990 - American Drill Team School Sr. Champion

  • 1987 - American Drill Team School Sr. Champion

  • 1986 - Marching Auxiliaries Inaugural Winners’ Circle selection